Prizes

  1. Best doctoral dissertation in 2013 Aalto University, School of Science, Finland

    Olli-Pentti Saira (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  2. Best doctoral dissertation year 2016 at Aalto School of Science

    Enrico Glerean (Recipient), 24 Mar 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  3. Best Doctoral Thesis during 2009 Teknillinen korkeakoulu, Finland

    Olli Pottonen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  4. Best Doctoral Thesis, Turku School of Economics

    Ewald Kibler (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  5. Best Family Event Award 2018

    Priska Falin (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  6. Best Graduating Student of the Year 2003

    Elias Rantapuska (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  7. Best journal paper award

    Ville Pulkki (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  8. Best learning Community in Espoo 2017

    Jarmo Suominen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  9. Best of 2014, INSEAD Knowledge

    Quy N. Huy (Recipient) & Timo Vuori (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  10. Best of 2015, INSEAD Knowledge

    Quy N. Huy (Recipient) & Timo Vuori (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  11. Best of Southwest Regional Design Award

    Zachary Dodson (Recipient), 10 Dec 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  12. Best oral presenter award

    Jaana Sorvari (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  13. Best paper award

    Mikko Koho (Recipient), 25 May 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  14. Best paper award

    Mervi Paulasto-Kröckel (Recipient) & Torsten Hauck (Recipient), Oct 2000

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  15. Best paper award

    Heidi Salonen (Recipient), 11 May 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  16. Best paper award

    Virva Salmivaara (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  17. Best Paper Award

    Peter Lund (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  18. Best Paper Award

    Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  19. Best Paper Award

    Erkki Heino (Recipient), 29 May 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  20. Best Paper Award

    Petri Leskinen (Recipient), 29 May 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  21. Best Paper Award

    Wilmar Martinez Martinez (Recipient), 10 Jun 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  22. Best Paper Award

    Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient) & Saurabh Deo (Recipient), 16 Dec 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  23. Best Paper Award

    Jussi Tarvainen (Recipient), Jorma Laaksonen (Recipient) & Tapio Takala (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  24. Best Paper Award

    Eric Malmi (Recipient), Arno Solin (Recipient) & Aristides Gionis (Recipient), 16 Feb 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  25. Best Paper Award

    Ruifeng Duan (Recipient) & Lina Xu (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  26. Best Paper Award

    Rebecca Piekkari (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  27. Best Paper Award

    Timo Vuori (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  28. Best Paper Award

    Tiina Ritvala (Recipient), Rebecca Piekkari (Recipient), Nina Granqvist (Recipient) & Henrika Franck (Recipient), 16 Dec 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  29. Best Paper Award, 2008 IEEE AICT

    Antti Ylä-Jääski (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  30. Best Paper Award, 2009 IEEE UBICOMM

    Antti Ylä-Jääski (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  31. Best Paper Award, 2010 ACM e-Energy

    Antti Ylä-Jääski (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  32. Best paper award, 2011 SRII Global Conference, San Jose, USA.

    Antti Peltokorpi (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  33. Best Paper Award, 2012 IEEE CCIS

    Antti Ylä-Jääski (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  34. Best Paper Award 2015 Bioresource Technology, Netherlands

    Orlando Rojas Gaona (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  35. Best paper award, 31st International Symposium on Distributed Computing (DISC 2017)

    Jukka Suomela (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  36. Best Paper Award, 7th Global Symposium on Millimeter Waves

    Antti Räisänen (Recipient), 22 May 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  37. Best paper award, ACM ASIACCS 2014 conference

    N. Asokan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  38. Best Paper Award, ASEE 2010, Louisville, KY

    Nicole E. Genco (Recipient), Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient) & Carolyn Conner Seepersad (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  39. Best Paper Award, ASEE 2010, Louisville, KY

    Matthew G. Green (Recipient), Carolyn Conner Seepersad (Recipient) & Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  40. Best Paper Award, ASME design engineering technical conferences DETC, Design Theory and Methodology (DTM), Philadelphia

    Pia Hannukainen (Recipient) & Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  41. Best Paper Award, ASME IDETC, Buffalo, NY

    Cassandra Telenko (Recipient), Bradley Adam Camburn (Recipient), Kristin Wood (Recipient), Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient) & Kevin Otto (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  42. Best Paper Award, ASME IDETC Design Theory and Methodology Conference, San Diego, CA

    Matthew N. Saunders (Recipient), Carolyn Conner Seepersad (Recipient) & Katja Hölttä-Otto (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...49 Next