Prizes

  1. Student Congress First Prize

    Jere Lehtinen (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  2. Student film: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  3. Student prize

    Hanna Weselius (Supervisor) & Karoliina Paatos (Student prize recipient), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  4. Student Prize: 1,5 meters space

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), Jan 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  5. Student Prize: 1,5 meters space

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  6. Student Prize: 1,5 meters Space

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Student prize recipient), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  7. Student Prize: 1,5 metriä tilaa (1,5 meters space)

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient), Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor) & Pietari Koskinen (Supervising professor), Sep 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  8. Student Prize: 1,5 metriä tilaa (1,5 meters space), co-production with Aamu Film Company

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), Jun 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  9. STUDENT PRIZE: 2015 Hyères festival Chloé Prize

    Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor), Hanne Jurmu (Student prize recipient) & Anton Vartiainen (Student prize recipient), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  10. STUDENT PRIZE: 2015 Jesse Auersalo, Grafia Vuoden huiput

    Jesse Auersalo (Student prize recipient) & Saku Heinänen (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  11. STUDENT PRIZE: 2017 Apolda European Design Award

    Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor) & Heidi Karjalainen (Student prize recipient), 8 Apr 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  12. Student Prize: 49 YEARS FROM THE HOUSE ON THE LEFT

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Jan 2020

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  13. Student Prize: 5G -Tukiasemien Muotoilukilpailu

    Jukka Jokinen (Student prize recipient), Heikki Konu (Student prize recipient) & Simo Puintila (Supervisor), 10 Jan 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  14. Student prize: 99 steps left from the square

    Anne Lakanen (Supervisor) & Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  15. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square -Huphrey Bogart Film Festival 2017

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  16. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square - Slamdance Film Festival 2018

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  17. Student Prize: A´Design Award Competition

    Marina Baranova (Recipient) & Simo Puintila (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  18. Student Prize: Afterparty

    Lauri Pulkkinen (Student prize recipient), Hertta Lehtovirta (Student prize recipient), Sanna Liinamaa (Student prize recipient), Janne Häkkinen (Student prize recipient), Ulrika Fredriksson (Student prize recipient) & Tuula Leinonen (Supervising professor), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  19. Student Prize: Afterparty, animation

    Lauri Pulkkinen (Student prize recipient), Hertta Lehtovirta (Student prize recipient), Sanna Liinamaa (Student prize recipient), Janne Häkkinen (Student prize recipient) & Tuula Leinonen (Supervisor), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  20. Student prize: Ainahan ne palaa

    Salla Sorri (Recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  21. Student prize: Akseli Valmunen, Photojournalist of the year 2017

    Marjaana Kella (Supervisor) & Akseli Valmunen (Student prize recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  22. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  23. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  24. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  25. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  26. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  27. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  28. Student prize: Alpakat - Tlanchana Fest 2017

    Anastasia Lobkowski (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  29. Student Prize: A MAZE - 6th International Independent Videogames and Playful Media Festival Nominee

    Miikka Junnila (Supervisor) & Jesse Barksdale (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  30. Student Prize: Armo

    Arturo Delgado Pereira (Supervising professor) & Väistö Niko (Student prize recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  31. Student prize: Art Proof Grant Estonia

    Ville Kumpulainen (Student prize recipient) & Timothy Persons (Supervisor), 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  32. Student prize: Back to Business

    Olli Salonen (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  33. Student prize: BAFTA Student Film Awards

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Hanna Maylett (Supervisor), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  34. Student prize: Bellboy

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor) & Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  35. Student prize: Bellboy

    Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  36. Student Prize: Bellboy

    Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), Aug 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  37. Student Prize: Bocuse d´Or Competition 2018

    Nathalie Lautenbacher (Advisor), Simo Puintila (Advisor), Laura Meriluoto (Student prize recipient), Klaudia Kasprzak (Student prize recipient) & Pekka Paikkari (Supervisor), 12 Jun 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  38. Student Prize: Bocuse d`Or competition 2019

    Niko Mankinen (Student prize recipient), Jinghua Zeng (Student prize recipient), Nathalie Lautenbacher (Supervisor), Simo Puintila (Supervisor) & Pekka Paikkari (Supervisor), 30 Jan 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  39. Student Prize: Born Wrong

    Kaisa El Ramly (Student prize recipient) & Anna Heiskanen (Supervisor), 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  40. Student Prize: Bring Your Child to Work (animation9

    Riku Savikko (Student prize recipient), Jade Woods (Student prize recipient), Vilma Väisänen (Student prize recipient), Jenni Nylander (Student prize recipient), Christina Lassheikki (Student prize recipient), Pauliina Parjanen (Student prize recipient), Tuula Leinonen (Supervisor) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Mar 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  41. Student prize: Burn Magazine Emerging Photographer Prize finalist

    Hanna Weselius (Supervisor) & Janne Körkkö (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  42. Student Prize: Colombia in My Arms

    Jenni Kivistö (Student prize recipient) & Arturo Delgado Pereira (Supervising professor), Jan 2020

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  43. Student Prize: ColorAMA Award 2nd Edition

    Anna-Mari Leppisaari (Supervisor), Anna Semi (Student prize recipient), Fanni Lyytikäinen (Student prize recipient), Henna Lampinen (Student prize recipient), Riikka Hongisto (Student prize recipient) & Noora Ainasoja (Student prize recipient), 24 Jan 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  44. STUDENT PRIZE: Designer's Nest 2017

    Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor) & Sini-Pilvi Kiilunen (Student prize recipient), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  45. STUDENT PRIZE: Designer's Nest AW 2018: Second prize

    Hanna-Maaria Sinkkonen (Student prize recipient) & Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  46. STUDENT PRIZE: Designer's Nest AW 2018: Third prize

    Linda Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  47. Student Prize: Designers´ Nest Award 2019

    Tuuli-Tytti Koivula (Student prize recipient) & Tuomas Laitinen (Supervisor), 30 Jan 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition