School services, CHEM

Organisational unit: Department

Activities

  1. 2019
  2. Towards sustainable tomorrows: From sound concepts to sound practice (Event)

    Karhan Özdenkci (Editor), Md.Munjur E. Moula (Editor), Timo Laukkanen (Editorial board member), Tuomas Paloposki (Reviewer), Jukka Paatero (Reviewer), Henrik Holmberg (Reviewer), Risto Lahdelma (Editorial board member)
    31 Oct 20191 Nov 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorship of a book or a special issue of a journal

  3. Coupled CFD-DEM modelling of flash smelting furnace

    Jani-Petteri Jylhä (Speaker)
    6 Oct 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  4. Computational Chemistry Days

    Rasmus Kronberg (Speaker)
    29 Aug 201930 Aug 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  5. Annual Meeting of the International Society of Electrochemistry

    Ben Wilson (Participant), Arman Dastpak (Member), Kirsi Yliniemi (Member), Sarah Höhn (Member), Mariana Monteiro (Member), Sannakaisa Virtanen (Member), Mari Lundström (Member)
    8 Aug 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipant of a conference, workshop, session or tutorial

  6. Helmholtz Institute Freiberg for Resource Technology

    Ivan Korolev (Visiting researcher)
    1 Jul 201915 Jul 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  7. Gold Recovery from Chloride Leaching Solutions by Electrodeposition-Redox Replacement Method

    Ivan Korolev (Speaker), Eero Kolehmainen (Contributor), Mika Haapalainen (Contributor), Kirsi Yliniemi (Contributor), Mari Lundström (Contributor)
    24 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  8. Formation of colloidal lignin particles in a continuous flow tubular reactor

    Rahul Bangalore Ashok (Speaker)
    16 Jun 201919 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  9. Synthesis of polyphenol-based nano- and microparticles from tannic acid

    Tero Kämäräinen (Speaker), Mariko Ago (Contributor), Luiz Garcia Greca (Contributor), Blaise Tardy (Contributor), Markus Müllner (Contributor), Leena-Sisko Johansson (Contributor), Orlando Rojas Gaona (Contributor)
    4 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  10. Midlands Electrochemistry Group Meeting

    Ivan Korolev (Participant)
    3 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipant of a conference, workshop, session or tutorial

  11. Harmonic analysis of surface instability patterns on colloidal lignin

    Tero Kämäräinen (Speaker), Mariko Ago (Contributor), Jani Seitsonen (Contributor), Janne Raula (Contributor), Esko Kauppinen (Contributor), Janne Ruokolainen (Contributor), Orlando Rojas Gaona (Contributor)
    1 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  12. 257th ACS National Meeting & Exposition

    Feng Chen (Speaker)
    31 Mar 20194 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  13. CIRCULATION OF SODIUM SULFATE SOLUTION PRODUCED DURING NICKEL METAL HYDRIDE BATTERY WASTE PROCESSING

    Antti Porvali (Speaker)
    27 Feb 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  14. University of Leicester

    Ivan Korolev (Visiting researcher)
    1 Feb 201910 May 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  15. Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Kristiina Kruus (Member)
    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesPosition of trust in a funding organization

  16. Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects (Journal)

    Rahul Bangalore Ashok (Reviewer)
    2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesReviewer of scientific journal

  17. 2018
  18. Rheological properties of short fiber-suspensions in cellulose-NaOH solutions

    Oona Korhonen (Speaker), Tatiana Budtova (Contributor)
    13 Nov 201814 Nov 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  19. Nordic Wood Biorefinery Conference

    Kristiina Kruus (Member)
    23 Oct 201825 Oct 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesMembership of a scientific or program committee of a conference or seminar

  20. 4th International Conference on Bioinspired and Biobased Chemistry & Materials (N.I.C.E. 2018)

    Feng Chen (Speaker)
    14 Oct 201817 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  21. All-Cellulose Composites via Short-Fiber Distribution Approach

    Oona Korhonen (Speaker), Tatiana Budtova (Contributor)
    14 Oct 201817 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  22. Microstructure-fluid interaction in 3D-printed silicone for laryngeal medical implants

    Michael Gasik (Speaker), Nihal Engin Vrana (Contributor), Julien Barthes (Contributor), Alexandra Zühlke (Speaker)
    8 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  23. Advanced Functional Polymers for Medicine

    Bas van Bochove (Organiser), Kasper Dienel (Organiser), Jukka Seppälä (Chair)
    1 Oct 201814 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesMembership of an organizing committee or other positions of trust of a conference or a seminar

  24. Processing of REE-containing Battery Waste

    Antti Porvali (Speaker)
    26 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  25. Mines ParisTech, Centre de Mise en Forme des Materiaux

    Feng Chen (Visiting researcher)
    25 Sep 201811 Nov 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  26. Mines ParisTech, Centre de Mise en Forme des Materiaux

    Oona Korhonen (Visiting researcher)
    25 Sep 20181 Nov 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  27. Sustainable Precious Metal Recovery by Electrodeposition-Redox Replacement (EDRR)

    Kirsi Yliniemi (Speaker), Benjamin Wilson (Contributor), Ivan Korolev (Contributor), Petteri Halli (Contributor), Pyry-Mikko Hannula (Contributor), Zulin Wang (Contributor), Mari Lundström (Contributor)
    4 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  28. Environmentally Friendly Coatings Derived from Biorefinery Side Streams for Improved Stainless Steel Corrosion Resistance

    Benjamin Wilson (Speaker), Arman Dastpak (Contributor), Kirsi Yliniemi (Contributor), Mariana Monteiro (Contributor), Sarah Höhn (Contributor), Sannakaisa Virtanen (Contributor), Mari Lundström (Contributor)
    3 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  29. Behavior of nickel as a trace element and time-dependent formation of spinels in WEEE smelting

    Lassi Klemettinen (Speaker)
    29 Aug 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  30. Experimental Investigation of Pyrometallurgical Treatment of Zinc Residue

    Lassi Klemettinen (Speaker)
    29 Aug 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  31. Symposium of Biotechnology Applied to Lignocelluloses

    Kristiina Kruus (Member)
    29 Aug 20181 Sep 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesMembership of a scientific or program committee of a conference or seminar

  32. University of Pretoria

    Antton Lahnalammi (Visiting researcher)
    18 Aug 201825 Aug 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  33. International Workshop on Computational Electrochemistry

    Rasmus Kronberg (Contributor)
    9 Jul 201812 Jul 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  34. Oxizymes

    Kristiina Kruus (Member)
    8 Jul 201810 Jul 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesMembership of a scientific or program committee of a conference or seminar

  35. EWLP 2018 Conference, Aveiro, Portugal, 26th - 29th June 2018

    Saija Väisänen (Contributor)
    26 Jun 201829 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  36. Exploring lignocellulosic biomass: challenges and opportunity for bioeconomy" (ELB 2018) meeting

    Feng Chen (Speaker)
    26 Jun 201830 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  37. Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems

    Nahla Osmanbegovic (Visiting researcher)
    15 Jun 201830 Jun 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  38. Nordic Rheology Conference

    Olli-Ville Laukkanen (Member)
    14 Jun 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesChair of conference, workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  39. Roskilde University

    Olli-Ville Laukkanen (Visiting researcher)
    11 Jun 201812 Jun 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  40. Bio2_Department Seminar

    Feng Chen (Speaker)
    8 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  41. Computational chemistry days, 2018

    Nina Glebko (Speaker)
    28 May 201829 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  42. Large-scale manufacturing of colloidal lignin particles

    Rahul Bangalore Ashok (Speaker)
    18 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  43. Effect of Impurities in Precious Metal Recovery by Electrodeposition-Redox Replacement Method from Industrial Side-Streams and Process Streams

    Kirsi Yliniemi (Speaker), Petteri Halli (Contributor), Ivan Korolev (Contributor), Zulin Wang (Contributor), Pyry-Mikko Hannula (Contributor), Benjamin P. Wilson (Contributor), Mari Lundström (Contributor)
    15 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  44. European experience in sustainable management of primary and secondary resources

    Ivan Korolev (Invited speaker)
    10 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  45. MIDICON

    Sirkka-Liisa Jämsä-Jounela (Chair), Leena Hauhio (Organiser), Jukka Kortela (Organiser), Babak Nasiri (Organiser), Jose Gomez Fuentes (Participant), Jean-Philippe Georges (Organiser), robert Schiemann (Organiser), Kalle Ruttik (Organiser), ian craig (Organiser), David Mosely (Member)
    4 Apr 20186 Apr 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  46. Mines ParisTech, Centre de Mise en Forme des Materiaux

    Feng Chen (Visiting researcher)
    1 Mar 20188 Apr 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  47. Mines ParisTech, Centre de Mise en Forme des Materiaux

    Oona Korhonen (Visiting researcher)
    19 Feb 201829 Mar 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  48. University of the Witwatersrand

    Heini Elomaa (Visiting researcher)
    14 Jan 20181 Jul 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  49. Modelling of the Prehydrolysis Kraft Process for Process Control

    Antton Lahnalammi (Speaker)
    Jan 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  50. 2017
  51. Consulting to develop laboratory test methods

    Olli-Ville Laukkanen (Consultant)
    20 Dec 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  52. Educational Setup for Service Oriented Process Automation with 5G Testbed

    Alexander Smirnov (Speaker), Antton Lahnalammi (Speaker)
    7 Dec 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  53. University of Pretoria

    Antton Lahnalammi (Visiting researcher)
    3 Dec 20179 Dec 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next

ID: 36409