Department of Film, Television and Scenography

Organisational unit: Department

Prizes

  1. Student prize: Luokkakokouksen jälkeen - Palm Springs ShortFest 2017

    Kirsikka Saari (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  2. Student prize: Luokkakokouksen jälkeen - Tbilisi 2017

    Kirsikka Saari (Student prize recipient), Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), Pietari Koskinen (Supervisor), Anne Lakanen (Supervisor) & Aleksi Bardy (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  3. Student prize: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  4. Student prize: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  5. Student prize: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  6. Student prize: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  7. Student prize: Mausoleum - Amandus Festival 2017

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  8. Student prize: Mausoleum - Discover Film Awards 2017

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  9. Student prize: Meri ilman nimeä

    Emilia Linnakoski (Student prize recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  10. Student prize: Meri ilman nimeä

    Emilia Linnakoski (Student prize recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  11. Student prize: Meri ilman nimeä

    Emilia Linnakoski (Student prize recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  12. Student prize: Meri ilman nimeä

    Emilia Linnakoski (Student prize recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  13. Student prize: Miss Zahra

    Markus Lehmusruusu (Recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  14. Student prize: Miss Zahra

    Markus Lehmusruusu (Recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  15. Student Prize: Muistikatkoksia (Blackouts)

    Oliwia Tonteri (Student prize recipient), Jerem Tonteri (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Nov 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  16. Student Prize: Muistikatkoksia (The Blackouts)

    Oliwia Tonteri (Student prize recipient), Jerem Tonteri (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Jan 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  17. Student prize: Muistikuva

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  18. Student prize: Muistikuva - Berlin Experimental Film Festival 2017

    Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  19. Student prize: Muistikuva - Kettupäivät 2017

    Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  20. Student prize: Muistikuva - MOV 2017

    Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  21. Student prize: Muistikuva - The Yale Student Film Festival 2017

    Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  22. Student Prize: Nami Nami feat. Drake

    Juho Luukkainen (Student prize recipient) & Pietari Koskinen (Supervising professor), Sep 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  23. Student Prize: Neljäs seinä (Fourth Wall)

    Laura Rantanen (Student prize recipient) & Arturo Delgado Pereira (Supervising professor), Jan 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  24. Student prize: Nokia Mobile - matkaopuhelimen tarina. IDFA Panorama 2017

    Arto Koskinen (Student prize recipient) & Jouko Aaltonen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  25. Student prize: Nokipojat

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Jussi Lehtomäki (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  26. Student Prize: Nokipojat (Chimney Boys)

    Jussi Lehtomäki (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), Jan 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  27. Student Prize: Nokipojat (Chimney Boys), MA-graduation film

    Jussi Lehtomäki (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), Mar 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  28. Student prize: Novell

    Inka Matilainen (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  29. Student prize: Novell

    Inka Matilainen (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  30. Student prize: Nowhere

    Alvi Pakarinen (Student prize recipient) & Rauno Ronkainen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  31. Student prize: Nowhere - Camerimage Film Festival 2017

    Alvi Pakarinen (Student prize recipient) & Rauno Ronkainen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  32. Student prize: Nukkemestari

    Saara Saarela (Supervisor) & Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  33. Student prize: Nukkemestari

    Saara Saarela (Supervisor) & Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  34. Student prize: Nukkemestari

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  35. Student Prize: Nukkemestari (Puppet Master)

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Aug 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  36. Student Prize: Nukkemestari (Puppet Master)

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Oct 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  37. Student Prize: Nukkemestari (Puppet Master)

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Nov 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  38. Student Prize: Nukkemestari (Puppet Master)

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervisor), Nov 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  39. Student Prize: Nukkemestari (Puppet Master)

    Hanna Bergholm (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Feb 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  40. Student prize: Nörtti: Dragonslayer666

    Saara Saarela (Supervisor) & Aleksi Delikouras (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  41. Student prize: Onni

    Sanna Liljander (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  42. Student prize: Oravahavaintoja

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Sera Martikainen (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  43. Student prize: Pahan kukat - Jussi Awards 2017

    Santtu Toivola (Student prize recipient) & Kimmo Turunen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  44. Student prize: Pink Smoke

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  45. Student prize: Pitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa?

    Kirsikka Saari (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  46. Student Prize: Prague Quadrennial 2019: Best Student Exhibition Experience

    Liisa Ikonen (Supervising professor), Oscar Dempsey (Student prize recipient), Jenni Nylander (Student prize recipient), Bea-Stina Tornberg (Student prize recipient), Riikka Mäntymaa (Student prize recipient), Mirva Mietala (Student prize recipient), Riina Nieminen (Student prize recipient), Csilla Szlovák (Student prize recipient), Elina Ström (Student prize recipient) & Liisi Shorouh (Student prize recipient), 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  47. Student prize: Puhtaus ja vaara

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Elina Talvensaari (Student prize recipient), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  48. Student Prize: Puoli yhdeksaän raivo (Prime Time Rage) MA-graduation film

    Sanni Priha (Student prize recipient), Mia Halme (Supervising professor) & Pietari Koskinen (Supervising professor), Nov 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  49. Student prize: Puoli yhdeksän raivo

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Sanni Priha (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  50. Student Prize: Puoli yhdeksän raivo (Prime Time Rage)

    Sanni Priha (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), Jan 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

ID: 36024