Department of Film, Television and Scenography

Organisational unit: Department

Prizes

  1. Student Prize: 1,5 metriä tilaa (1,5 meters space), co-production with Aamu Film Company

    Vilja Autiokyrö (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), Jun 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  2. Student Prize: 49 YEARS FROM THE HOUSE ON THE LEFT

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Jan 2020

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  3. Student prize: 99 steps left from the square

    Anne Lakanen (Supervisor) & Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  4. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square -Huphrey Bogart Film Festival 2017

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  5. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square - Slamdance Film Festival 2018

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  6. Student Prize: Afterparty

    Lauri Pulkkinen (Student prize recipient), Hertta Lehtovirta (Student prize recipient), Sanna Liinamaa (Student prize recipient), Janne Häkkinen (Student prize recipient), Ulrika Fredriksson (Student prize recipient) & Tuula Leinonen (Supervising professor), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  7. Student Prize: Afterparty, animation

    Lauri Pulkkinen (Student prize recipient), Hertta Lehtovirta (Student prize recipient), Sanna Liinamaa (Student prize recipient), Janne Häkkinen (Student prize recipient) & Tuula Leinonen (Supervisor), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  8. Student prize: Ainahan ne palaa

    Salla Sorri (Recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  9. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  10. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  11. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  12. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  13. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  14. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  15. Student prize: Alpakat - Tlanchana Fest 2017

    Anastasia Lobkowski (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  16. Student Prize: Armo

    Arturo Delgado Pereira (Supervising professor) & Väistö Niko (Student prize recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  17. Student prize: Back to Business

    Olli Salonen (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  18. Student prize: BAFTA Student Film Awards

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Hanna Maylett (Supervisor), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  19. Student prize: Bellboy

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor) & Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  20. Student prize: Bellboy

    Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  21. Student Prize: Bellboy

    Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor), Aug 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  22. Student Prize: Born Wrong

    Kaisa El Ramly (Student prize recipient) & Anna Heiskanen (Supervisor), 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  23. Student Prize: Bring Your Child to Work (animation9

    Riku Savikko (Student prize recipient), Jade Woods (Student prize recipient), Vilma Väisänen (Student prize recipient), Jenni Nylander (Student prize recipient), Christina Lassheikki (Student prize recipient), Pauliina Parjanen (Student prize recipient), Tuula Leinonen (Supervisor) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Mar 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  24. Student Prize: Colombia in My Arms

    Jenni Kivistö (Student prize recipient) & Arturo Delgado Pereira (Supervising professor), Jan 2020

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  25. Student prize: EAI International Conference on Technology, Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Education

    Lena Bennedsen (Student prize recipient) & Kaisa Mäkinen (Supervising professor), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  26. Student Prize: Elvis & Onerva

    Mikael Syrjälä (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), May 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  27. Student Prize: Elämä kuolemasta (A Life from Death)

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Arturo Delgado (Supervising professor), Jan 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  28. Student Prize: ELÄMÄ KUOLEMASTA (A Life from Death)

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), Jan 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  29. Student Prize: Elämä kuolemasta (A LIfe from Death), BA-gaduation film

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervising professor), Nov 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  30. Student Prize: Elämä kuolemasta (A Life from Death), BA-graduation film

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), Nov 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  31. Student Prize: Että tuntisin eläväni (To Feel Alive), BA-graduation film

    Milja Härkönen (Student prize recipient), Pietari Koskinen (Supervising professor), Rauno Ronkainen (Supervising professor), Oskar Franzen (Supervisor) & Anne Lakanen (Supervising professor), Sep 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  32. Student Prize: Festival du Film d'Aubagne

    Lauri-Matti Parppei (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  33. Student Prize: Festival International du Film d'Aubagne

    Juho Luukkainen (Student prize recipient) & Pietari Koskinen (Supervising professor), 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  34. Student Prize: Filia

    Anniina Joensalo (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  35. Student Prize: Filia

    Saara Saarela (Supervising professor) & Anniina Joensalo (Student prize recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  36. Student Prize: Filia

    Anniina Joensalo (Student prize recipient) & Hanna Maylett (Supervising professor), Sep 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  37. Student prize: Golgata - Aspen Shortfest 2017

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  38. Student prize: Golgata - Palm Springs International ShortFest 2017

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  39. Student prize: Golgata - SIFF

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  40. Student prize: Hannes Blank

    Eero Tammi (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  41. Student prize: Harmaa Susi (Grey Wolf)

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Hanna Maylett (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  42. Student Prize: Harmaa susi (Grey Wolf)

    Saara Saarela (Supervising professor) & Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  43. Student Prize: Harmaa susi (Grey Wolf)

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Hanna Maylett (Supervising professor), Oct 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  44. Student Prize: Harmaa Susi (Grey Wolf)

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  45. Student Prize: Harmaa susi (Grey Wolf), BA -graduation film

    Topi Raulo (Student prize recipient) & Saara Saarela (Supervising professor), Nov 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  46. Student prize: Hehku

    Anastasia Lobkovski (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  47. Student prize: Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor) & Ilja Rautsi (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  48. Student prize: Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor) & Ilja Rautsi (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  49. Student prize: Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor) & Ilja Rautsi (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  50. Student prize: Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervising professor) & Ilja Rautsi (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

ID: 36024