Department of Film, Television and Scenography

Organisational unit: Department

Prizes

  1. Art Prize of Espoo City for Hypnos-group

    Liisa Ikonen (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  2. Avain-ryhmän Vuoden valo -palkinto

    Rauno Ronkainen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  3. AVEK Media Art Prize

    Kari Yli-Annala (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  4. Best Dissertation Award of Aalto ARTS, 2007

    Liisa Ikonen (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  5. Dean's Award Community Building by Peers

    Merja Väisänen (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  6. Finalist PRIX MÖBIUS INTERNATIONAL, Montréal, Canada, with Enactive Cinema Installation Obsession

    Pia Tikka (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  7. Finlandia Junior Nominee

    Iiro Kuttner (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  8. Finlandia Prize

    Riikka Pelo (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  9. Finnish Culture Foundation funding

    Merja Väisänen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  10. First World Problems

    Hanna Maylett (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  11. Gold Medal PQ2015 for Best Exposition in the Student Section, Prague Quadrennial 2015

    Sofia Pantouvaki (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  12. Humanismin käsi-palkinto

    Karoliina Lindgren (Recipient), 14 Jun 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  13. Illusion award

    Joanna Weckman (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  14. Jury Award for Best Documentary

    Susanna Helke (Recipient), 20 Oct 2013

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  15. Jussi Award/Diploma 2011(Voted by the Audience)/ Best Film from film “Varasto”

    Merja Väisänen (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  16. Jussi award for the best screenplay

    Karoliina Lindgren (Recipient), 19 Mar 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  17. Jussi-palkinto

    Karoliina Lindgren (Recipient), 19 Mar 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  18. Jussi prize 2017

    Ilkka Matila (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  19. Jussi prize 2017

    Rauno Ronkainen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  20. Kettupäivät, 1st prize for experimental moving image works

    Kari Yli-Annala (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  21. KIRJATAITEEN KAUNIS KIRJA-PALKINTO 2014

    Iiro Kuttner (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  22. Koura 30 v juhlastipendi / pääpalkinto

    Elisabeth Morney (Recipient), 5 Nov 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for academic career

  23. Membre titulaire

    Peter McNeil (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for academic career

  24. Pojkarna / Girls lost. Cannes Ecrans juniors

    Kaisa Mäkinen (Recipient), 20 May 2016

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  25. Prix Europe 2015 Short listed

    Hanna Maylett (Recipient), 23 Oct 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  26. Q Hugo Jury Special Prize

    Susanna Helke (Recipient), 26 Oct 2013

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  27. Section Head, ‘The Arts’

    Peter McNeil (Recipient), Dec 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for academic career

  28. Studen prize: Toivola - HotDocs, Toronto 2017

    Kaisa Astikainen (Student prize recipient), Anne Lakanen (Supervisor) & Pietari Koskinen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  29. Student film: Mausoleum

    Lauri Randla (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  30. Student prize: 99 steps left from the square

    Anne Lakanen (Supervisor) & Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  31. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square -Huphrey Bogart Film Festival 2017

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  32. Student prize: 99 Steps left from the square - Slamdance Film Festival 2018

    Sevgi Eker (Student prize recipient) & Anne Lakanen (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  33. Student prize: Ainahan ne palaa

    Salla Sorri (Recipient) & Susanna Helke (Supervisor), 2015

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  34. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  35. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  36. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  37. Student prize: A Life from Death

    Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient) & Mia Halme (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  38. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  39. Student Prize: A Life from Death

    Mia Halme (Supervisor) & Tuuli Teelahti (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  40. Student prize: Alpakat - Tlanchana Fest 2017

    Anastasia Lobkowski (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  41. Student prize: Back to Business

    Olli Salonen (Student prize recipient) & Jarmo Lampela (Supervisor), 2014

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  42. Student prize: Bellboy

    Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor) & Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  43. Student prize: Bellboy

    Terhi Kokkonen (Student prize recipient) & Iiro Kuttner (Supervisor), 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  44. Student prize: EAI International Conference on Technology, Innovation, Entrepreneurship and Education

    Lena Bennedsen (Student prize recipient) & Kaisa Mäkinen (Supervising professor), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  45. Student prize: Golgata - Aspen Shortfest 2017

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  46. Student prize: Golgata - Palm Springs International ShortFest 2017

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  47. Student prize: Golgata - SIFF

    Ulla Heikkilä (Student prize recipient) & Taru Mäkelä (Supervisor), 2017

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

ID: 36024