Department of Architecture

Organisational unit: Department

Prizes

  1. 100 Top Leaders of Education

    Jarmo Suominen (Recipient), 16 Dec 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  2. 1. prize

    Karin Krokfors (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  3. 1st prize, international architectural competition for Mühlkanal area, Salach, DE

    Antti Ahlava (Recipient), Tommi Mäkynen (Recipient) & Mirjam Niemeyer (Recipient), 20 Dec 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  4. 1st prize in the Clean Vallisaari Innovation Competition

    Mari Ariluoma (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  5. 1st prize in urban planning competition: Junatie - väyläympäristöstä kaupunkitilaksi

    Mari Ariluoma (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  6. 3rd prize in International Architecture Award

    Elina Koivisto (Recipient), Noora Aaltonen (Recipient), Sisko Hovila (Recipient), Tuuli Kassi (Recipient), Maiju Suomi (Recipient) & Inari Virkkala (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  7. 3rd prize, Quartier Herti in Bülach, Switzerland

    Antti Ahlava (Recipient), Tommi Mäkynen (Recipient) & Mirjam Niemeyer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  8. Adaptation of European Landscapes to Climate Change (AELCLIC).

    Juanjo Galan Vivas (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  9. Aid Innovation Challenge Aid Expo, Belgium

    Matti Kuittinen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  10. Andermatt station area regeneration architectural competition, Andermatt 2011, Switzerland, First Prize

    Antti Ahlava (Recipient), Tommi Mäkynen (Recipient) & Mirjam Niemeyer (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  11. ArchDaily's 2018 Building of the Year Awards - nomination in Cultural Architecture category

    José Moragues (Recipient), Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient) & Ricardo Paternina (Recipient), 23 Jan 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  12. AR House 2018 - Jury Commendation

    Philip Tidwell (Supervisor), Pekka Heikkinen (Supervisor) & Willem van Bolderen (Supervisor), 4 Jul 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  13. Arkkitehtien matka-apuraha 2012 Aalto-yliopiston arkkitehtuurin laitos, Finland

    Sirpa Törrönen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  14. Arkkitehtuurikilpailu 1.palkinto YTHS laajennus

    Pirjo Sanaksenaho (Recipient) & Matti Sanaksenaho (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  15. ARTS teaching award 2018

    Anne Tervo (Recipient), 12 Feb 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for academic career

  16. Asko Avonius-prize

    Jenni Reuter (Recipient), Helena Sandman (Recipient) & Saija Hollmen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  17. Asunto Oy Helsingin Aida

    Hannu Huttunen (Recipient), 16 Mar 2019

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  18. Asuntoreformi Helsinki 2020 - Asuminen 2020

    Tuuli Kanerva (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  19. Award at the 14th Spanish Biennial of Architecture and Urbanism - Research Paper award

    Francisco García Triviño (Recipient) & Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  20. Award for 4-months work for a book

    Anni Vartola (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  21. Barbara Cappochin Prize

    Saija Hollmen (Recipient), Jenni Reuter (Recipient) & Helena Sandman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  22. Bauwelt Prize for the Women’s Centre in Senegal

    Jenni Reuter (Recipient), Helena Sandman (Recipient) & Saija Hollmen (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  23. Best learning Community in Espoo 2017

    Jarmo Suominen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  24. Best presentation award

    Ashish Mohite (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  25. Best Presentation Award

    Ashish Mohite (Recipient) & Toni Kotnik (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  26. Best Workshop Award RobArch 2016, runner up

    Luka Piškorec (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  27. BIENAL BA award for the best exhibition

    Laura Zubillaga (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  28. City of Helsinki research scholarship

    Michail Galanakis (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  29. Deutscher Holzbaupreis 2011. Holzbau Deutschland, Germany

    Pekka Heikkinen (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  30. Digital Landscape Architecture Award 2018

    Pia Fricker (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  31. Distinguished Reviewer

    Michail Galanakis (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  32. Doctoral dissertation finalist in the 11th Biennial Competition for Doctoral Dissertations in Architecture arquia/tesis 2017

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 31 May 2018

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  33. Energy Globe Award

    Elina Koivisto (Recipient), Noora Aaltonen (Recipient), Sisko Hovila (Recipient), Tuuli Kassi (Recipient), Maiju Suomi (Recipient) & Inari Virkkala (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  34. Espoo Ambassador 2017

    Pekka Heikkinen (Recipient), 28 Aug 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  35. Espoo Medal

    Antti Ahlava (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  36. Espoo Medal for Contribution and Innovation for Espoo

    Jarmo Suominen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  37. FAD Award 2016 ex aequo in category "Thought and Critique", with the collaborative work HipoTesis Block∣Buster magazine (Ed.)

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  38. Fennia Prize 2017

    Ville Kokkonen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  39. Finalist in National Competition for Young Architects j5-2006 "Social Housing in Rute (Córdoba)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: Invitation or ranking in competition

  40. Finalist in V Awards of Architecture Enor Elevators with built work "Municipal Civic Centre in Boecillo (Valladolid)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 14 Nov 2011

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  41. Finalist in VI NAN Awards of Architecture and Construction with built work "42 social housing in Barajas Extension (Madrid)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 13 Nov 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  42. Finalist in VI NAN Awards of Architecture and Construction with built work "Municipal Civic Centre in Boecillo (Valladolid)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 13 Nov 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  43. Finalist in V NAN Awards of Architecture and Construction with built work "42 social housing in Barajas Extension (Madrid)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 12 Jan 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

  44. Finalist in V NAN Awards of Architecture and Construction with built work "Municipal Civic Centre in Boecillo (Valladolid)"

    Fernando Nieto Fernandez (Recipient), 12 Jan 2012

    Prize: Award or honor granted for a specific work

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

ID: 36172