Activities

  1. 2019
  2. L-Università ta' Malta - University of Malta

    Michael Gasik (Visiting researcher)
    17 Nov 201923 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  3. Keynote speaker

    Karin Krokfors (Speaker)
    16 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  4. Materials (Journal)

    Mika Salmi (Reviewer)
    16 Nov 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesReviewer of scientific journal

  5. Material workshop at FCINY

    Pirjo Kääriäinen (Organiser), Tapani Vuorinen (Organiser)
    16 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  6. Production Planning and Control (Journal)

    Mika Salmi (Reviewer)
    16 Nov 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesReviewer of scientific journal

  7. Atomistic modeling of electrochemical interfaces and reactions

    Rasmus Kronberg (Speaker)
    15 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  8. Chair of promotion committee

    Johanna Moisander (Chair)
    15 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: Examination typesStatement of assessment of professorship

  9. Concert - Digital Musical Instruments and Musical Objects

    Koray Tahiroglu (Member)
    15 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  10. Futuring Materials - Interdisciplinary CHEMARTS collaboration for biobased materials

    Pirjo Kääriäinen (Keynote speaker), Tapani Vuorinen (Keynote speaker)
    15 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesKeynote or plenary lecture

  11. Sungkyunkwan University

    Namkyu Chun (Visiting researcher), Julia Valle Noronha (Visiting researcher)
    15 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  12. Symmetries

    Kirsi Peltonen (Speaker)
    15 Nov 201918 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  13. Aquatic Remedies

    Julia Lohmann (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  14. Conversations with Objects

    Bassam El Baroni (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  15. Digitaalisen hahmon pukusuunnittelu tietokoneanimaatioelokuvissa

    Maarit Kalmakurki (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  16. Doctoral Dissertation Opponent "Multifunctional Supramolecular Organic Ferroelectrics"

    Sebastiaan van Dijken (Opponent)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Examination typesPre-examination of dissertation or acting as opponent to doctoral students

  17. Examinor and opponent of Pramod Bachhav at EURECOM, France

    Tom Bäckström (Opponent)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Examination typesPre-examination of dissertation or acting as opponent to doctoral students

  18. Finland-based Circular Ecosystem of Battery Metals (BATCircle)

    Pertti Kauranen (Speaker), Mari Lundström (Contributor), Pyry-Mikko Hannula (Speaker), Ilkka Kojo (Contributor)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  19. Industrial-scale selective maintenance optimization using bathtub-shaped failure rates

    Teemu Ikonen (Speaker), Hossein Mostafaei (Contributor), Yixin Ye (Contributor), Ignacio Grossmann (Contributor), Iiro Harjunkoski (Contributor)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  20. International Workshop3 of the AELCLIC PATHFINDER project

    Juanjo Galan Vivas (Organiser)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  21. Luca Peretti

    Marko Hinkkanen (Host)
    14 Nov 201915 Nov 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a visitor

  22. Material Health: Design Frontiers, Parsons New School

    Julia Grundmann (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  23. Models and Inference for Temporal Gaussian Processes

    William Wilkinson (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  24. Photography Theory: How does it perform?

    Harri Laakso (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  25. Presenter

    Karin Krokfors (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  26. Progress in Additive Manufacturing (Journal)

    Mika Salmi (Reviewer)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesReviewer of scientific journal

  27. Sangmyung University

    Namkyu Chun (Visiting researcher)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  28. Socio-Cultural Role of Technology in Digital Musical Interactions

    Koray Tahiroglu (Member)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  29. Storytel (External organisation)

    Måns Magnusson (Chair)
    14 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership types Regular membership of a society or network

  30. Text as Data in Machine Learning and Statistics

    Måns Magnusson (Speaker)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  31. The New School / Parsons School of Design

    Julia Grundmann (Visiting researcher)
    14 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  32. Tongji University

    Anna Mikola (Visiting researcher)
    14 Nov 201928 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  33. TU Dresden

    Alexander Zyuzin (Visiting researcher)
    14 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  34. Don Ihde

    Koray Tahiroglu (Host)
    13 Nov 201917 Nov 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a visitor

  35. Fostering imagination for alternatives in the landscapes of code

    Minna Saariketo (Speaker)
    13 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  36. International Meeting of the AELCLIC PATHFINDER project

    Juanjo Galan Vivas (Organiser)
    13 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganization of a workshop, panel, session or tutorial

  37. Personal safety and human tenability in sprinklerd fires

    Simo Hostikka (Speaker), Ruud van Herpen (Speaker)
    13 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  38. Place Matters: Exploring New Sites of the Humanities Practices

    Urszula Pawlicka-Deger (Speaker)
    13 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  39. Decision-making of online rescheduling procedures using neuroevolution of augmenting topologies

    Teemu Ikonen (Speaker), Keijo Heljanko (Contributor), Iiro Harjunkoski (Contributor)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesConference presentation

  40. Fashion + Technology

    Natalia Särmäkari (Speaker)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  41. Foreign Organisation

    Simo Puintila (Visiting researcher)
    12 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisit abroad

  42. Models and Inference for Temporal Gaussian Processes

    William Wilkinson (Speaker)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic or invited talk

  43. Network Data Collection, Composition and Analytics for Cyber Security

    Zheng Yan (Speaker)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesKeynote or plenary lecture

  44. Progress in Additive Manufacturing (Journal)

    Mika Salmi (Reviewer)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesReviewer of scientific journal

  45. Virtual Creativity, Collective Realities

    Mikke Tavast (Member)
    12 Nov 201915 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipant of a conference, workshop, session or tutorial

  46. Advisor to Nanjing-Qixia District Government

    Peter Lund (Advisor)
    11 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesAcademic advising

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...1213 Next